site stats
[…] WebRCW 10.99.030. A court issuing a domestic violence no-contact order which prevents you from returning home or having contact with family or loved ones. A judge will issue a DV no contact order at the first court appearance at the prosecutor's request even if the person protected by the order does not want it. RCW 10.99.040. chitaki by diamondWebA history of acts of domestic violence, as defined by RCW 26.50.010(1), is one of the factors that will trigger a “mandatory restriction” in a parenting plan. RCW 26.09.191(1). In addition, “an assault or sexual assault which causes grievous bodily harm or the fear of such harm” is an alternative basis for a mandatory restriction. graph to show cost savingsWeb2 days ago · New Felony charge of 9A.36.041(3) will always be marked as DV- Yes.